It seems like your browser didn't download the required fonts. Please revise your security settings and try again.
Barracuda Load Balancer ADC

Transceiver Information

  • Last updated on

Barracuda tests with the same list of transceivers as Intel’s ixgbe drivers. Please find Intel driver test list here: https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/support/articles/000005688/network-and-i-o/ethernet-products.html
More compatible transceivers can be found in Intel’s compatibility list here: https://compatibleproducts.intel.com/ProductDetails?prodSearch=True&searchTerm=X710#

The following transceiver modules have been known to work with current CloudGen Firewall hardware models and may vary from model to model.

  • Intel FTLX8571D3BCV-IT 1/10Gb/s SFP+

  • Intel AFBR-703SDZ-IN2, 1G/10G SFP+ SR 1/10Gb/s SFP+
  • Intel QSFP 40GBASE CR4 606770005
  • Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+
  • Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV, 10GBASE-LR/LW 1000BASE-LX, LR Singlemode, 1/10Gb/s SFP+
  • Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV, SR Multimode, 1/10Gb/s SFP+
  • Finisar FTLX8574D3BNL, SR Multimode, 1/10Gb/s SFP+, extended temperature range -5 C up to +85 C
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S
  • Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M
  • Cisco SFP-10G-AOC7M
  • XLDACBL3-C, 40GBASE-CU QSFP+, Intel Compatible 40G QSFP Passive Cable
  • Avago AFBR-79EIDZ Compatible 40GBASE-iSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • FLEXOPTIX 10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+; 30 m, RJ-45, 100 Mbit - 10 GbE
  • Molex 74741-0001: 1000Base-T RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Copper Module
  • T.C96.02.KF: 10GBASE-T COPPER SFP+, 30 m, RJ-45, RX_LOS
  • HP Aruba J9150D, LC-Duplex MM 300m, SFP+ LC SR

Last updated on